Speakers

       

Keynote:
Ross Dawson
IT Futurist
The Insight
Institute

Keynote:
David Kennedy
CIO
NSW Trade & 
Investment
Keynote:
Sam Gerner
Director
Cisco Systems
 
Keynote:
Kim Sim
IT & Projects
Executive
Dis-Chem
    

Keynote:
Reg Barry
Exec Client
Delivery
UCS Solutions

 

Keynote:
Richard Host
CIO
Fire & Rescue
NSW

 


Keynote:
Rob Hilditch
CIO
Goodman Fielder

 

 


Keynote:
Shane Moore
ERP Director
Goodman Fielder

 

 

 

Keynote:
Rahul Narain
WW Team Lead
& Chief Architect
IBM

 

HANA
Workshop:

Jeff Word
VP Product
Strategy, SAP
Craig Farrell
Chief HR Officer
Immigration
 
Alexandra
Carvalho

​SAP Mentor
BI Group
Peter Thawley
VP & GM
Global Database
Solutions, SAP


Rod Baldock
Mgr Strategic Projects
Toyota Australia

 

Graham Robinson
SAP Mentor
Yelcho Consulting
Systems
Dr Susan Foster
Monash
University


Joe Woodhouse
​Sybase Technical
Specialist
Prima Donna
Consulting

Gary Sterrenburg
CIO
Dept of
Human Services


Adam Cordner
Social Media
Specialist
SAP Cloud
Paul Hawking
SAP Mentor
Victoria University
Chris Eriksen
IT General Mgr
​Roy Hill
 
Nadia Toumi
Business
Capabilities
Specialist
North Sydney
Institute

Chris Paine
SAP Mentor
Discovery
Consulting
Manik Narayan Saha
CIO
SAP APJ
 


Kit Cheong
CEO
​Daiso Australia
 

 

Gary Hooker
SAP Mentor
Dept of
Immigration &
Citizenship

Philip Hind
National
Program Mgr
ATO
Thomas Pinn
CIO
​Fresenius
Medical Care

 

 

Tahir Alam
Director
Finance & BI
Asia Pacific
Fresenius
Medical Care

Tony De Thomasis
​SAP Mentor
SAPworks
Ravi Ranade 
Global IT 
Manager
Orica Australia
David Caldwell
Manager 
Process Improvement
NSW Police
Lana Crnkovic
​HR Business
Analyst
Dept Infrastructure
& Transport
 
Jacki Phillips
BI Business 
Analyst
Dept Infrastructure
& Transport

Paul Hardy
Snr ABAP
Programmer
Hanson Aust.
Simon Kemp
SAP Mentor
Plaut IT 
Alan Hesketh
​General Manager IT
Super Retail Group
 

 

Upal Prematunga
Financial Compliance
Manager
Metropolitan Fire
& Emergency 
Services

Grahame Reynolds
Senior Business
Analyst
Qenos